Privacy Policy

Introduction

We realize that you care how data about you is utilized and shared, and we value your trust that we will behave so cautiously and reasonably. This Privacy Notice depicts how https://sha-256.io /and its services (all in all "SHA-256") gather and cycle your personal data through organization sites, gadgets, items, online stores, and applications that reference this Privacy Notice (together "SHA-256 Services"). By utilizing our services, you are also giving your consent to the practices depicted in this Privacy Notice. 

This Privacy Policy clarifies how SHA-256 LTD is organized and being existing under the laws of Marshall Islands, with enlisted address at Ward Road 128, Armstrongstad, Marshall Islands, MH, enrollment number: 206409 ("SHA-256 LTD," "we" or "us "), gathers, utilizes, unveils and secures your personal data. This Privacy Policy clarifies which data we gather, use, measure and protect your information and what choices our clients have with respect to their own data. 

Individual data implies any information identifying with a recognized or recognizable common individual. This strategy applies to data we gather when you access or use SHA-256 Website, SHA-256 API, SHA-256 Marketplace, SHA-256 Account, SHA-256 Mining Software and SHA-256 Mobile applications (by and large, "SHA-256 Services") or in any case cooperate with us as portrayed beneath. We are agreeable with pertinent laws in the nations in which we operate. 

We may revise this Privacy Policy periodically. On the off chance that we make transforms, we will inform you by modifying the date at the lowest point of this arrangement, and in certain conditions, we may inform you with extra notification, including, for instance, by adding an assertion to the landing page of the SHA-256 Services or by sending you an email notice. We emphatically urge you to check the Privacy Policy at whatever point you access or use SHA-256 Services to remain informed about our data rehearsals and your security rights and decisions.

What Personal Information About Customers Does SHA-256 Collect?

We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve our products and services.

Here are the types of personal information we collect:

  1. Data You Provide Us: We get and store any data you give according to SHA-256 Services. Individual data (name, last name), contact data (telephone number, email address), payment and transaction data (Bitcoin wallet address, any payment distinguishing proof data like VAT and tax number) and security data (2FA validation keys and passwords). You can decide not to give certain data, yet then you probably won't have the option to exploit a significant number of our SHA-256 Services.
    1. identifying information such as your name, address, and phone numbers;
    2. payment information;
    3. your age;
    4. your location information;
    5. your IP address;
    6. people, addresses and phone numbers listed in your Addresses;
    7. email addresses of your friends and other people;
    8. content of reviews and emails to us;
    9. personal description and photograph in Your Profile;
    10. information and documents regarding identity, including Social Security;
    11. device log files and configurations.
  1. Automatically Collected Information: We consequently gather and store particular sorts of data about your utilization of SHA-256 Services, including data about your communication with substance and administrations accessible through SHA-256 Services. In the same way as other sites, we use "treats" and other one of a kind identifiers, and we get specific sorts of data when your internet browser or gadget gets to SHA-256 Services and other substances served by or for the benefit of SHA-256 on different sites.
    1. Transaction information: we collect information about the transaction you complete via the SHA-256 Services.
    2. Location data: Our portable applications may gather exact geolocation data from your cell phone with your earlier assent. On the off chance that you at first agree to our assortment of area data, you might have the option to consequently stop the assortment of this data through your gadget working framework settings. You may likewise stop our assortment of area data by observing the standard uninstall cycle to eliminate our versatile applications from your gadget.
    3. Gadget and Log data: we gather data about the PC or cell phone you use to get to the SHA-256 Services, including gadget identifiers, versatile organization data, kind of working framework, sort of equipment utilized and the sort of program utilized. We likewise log data about your utilization of the SHA-256 Services, including access times, pages saw, IP address, other standard web log information, and the page visited when exploring our sites.
    4. Treats and comparable following innovations: we may utilize treats, pixel labels, web reference points, and other following advances to gather data about you when you associate with the SHA-256 Services, remembering data about your perusing conduct for our SHA-256 Services.
  1. Data from Other Sources: Data we gather from outsider suppliers: We utilize outsider suppliers, including Facebook, Google and others, to gather data about your utilization of SHA-256 Services and empower us to improve how the administrations work. The data permits us to see the general examples of use on SHA-256 Services, causes us to record any challenges you have with the administrations, shows us if our publicizing is viable, and permits us to utilize reactions to promotions to enhance advertisement execution. Google, Facebook use treats and other, comparable innovations to gather data about the administrations utilized and to report site patterns to us, without distinguishing singular End-Users or Visitors to us. See beneath for more data, or to quit these practices: You can find out about Google's practices by going to www.google.com/policies/privacy/ .

For What Purposes Does SHA-256 Use Your Information?

We utilize your personal data to work, change, create, and improve services that we offer our clients. These reasons include:

  • Purchase and delivery of our services. We utilize your personal data to take and deal with orders, convey services and administrations, measure installments, and speak with you about requests and benefits, and special offers. 
  • Give, investigate, and improve SHA-256 Services. We utilize your own data to give usefulness, break down execution, fix blunders, and improve the convenience and adequacy of the SHA-256 Services. 
  • Proposals and personalization. We utilize your own data to suggest highlights, items, and administrations that may bear some significance with you, recognize your inclinations, and customize your involvement in SHA-256 Services. 
  • Follow legitimate commitments. In specific cases, we gather and utilize your own data to conform to laws. For example, we gather from merchants data with respect to place of foundation and ledger data for character check and different purposes. 
  • Contact with you. We utilize your own data to speak with you corresponding to SHA-256 Services through various channels (e.g., by telephone, email, visit). 
  • Advertising. We utilize your own data to show interest-based promotions for highlights, items, and administrations that may bear some significance with you. We don't utilize data that by and by distinguishes you to show interest-based promotions. 
  • Extortion Prevention. We utilize individual data to forestall and identify misrepresentation and maltreatment so as to ensure the security of our clients, SHA-256, and others. 

Does SHA-256 Share Your Personal Information?

Data about our clients is a significant piece of our business, and we are not occupied with offering our clients' very own data to other people. We share clients' very own data just as depicted beneath and with auxiliaries SHA-256 LTD. controls that either are dependent upon this Privacy Notice or follow rehearses at any rate as defensive as those depicted in this Privacy Notice.

  • Exchanges including Third Parties: We make accessible to you services, applications, or abilities given by our third parties to use on or through SHA-256 Services.
  • Third Party Service Providers: We utilize different organizations and people to perform capacities for our benefit. Models incorporate satisfying requests for items or administrations, conveying bundles, sending postal mail and email, eliminating tedious data from client records, examining information, giving advertising help, giving indexed lists and connections (counting paid postings and connections), handling installments, communicating content, scoring, evaluating and overseeing credit hazard, and giving client assistance. These outsider specialist organizations approach individual data expected to play out their capacities, yet may not utilize it for different purposes.
  • Business Transfers: As we keep on building up our business, we may sell or purchase different organizations or administrations. In such exchanges, client data for the most part is one of the moved business resources however stays subject to the guarantees made in any prior Privacy Notice (except if, obviously, the client assents in any case). Likewise, in the improbable function that sha-256.io. or then again generously the entirety of its resources are procured, client data will obviously be one of the moved resources. 
  • Assurance of SHA-256 and Our Users: We discharge accounts and other individual data when we accept discharge is suitable to follow the law; implement or apply our Terms of Use and different arrangements; or secure the rights, property, or wellbeing of SHA-256, our clients, or others. This incorporates trading data with different organizations and associations for extortion security and credit hazard decrease.

Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when personal information about you might be shared with third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

How SHA-256 Uses Personal Data For Advertising Purposes?

  • Third-Party Advertisers and Links to Other Websites: SHA-256 Services may include third-party advertising and links to other websites and apps. Third-party advertising partners may collect information about you when you interact with their content, advertising, and services. 
  • Use of Third-Party Advertising Services: We provide ad companies with information that allows them to serve you with more useful and relevant SHA-256 advertisement and to measure their effectiveness. We never share your name or other information that directly identifies you when we do this. Instead, we use an advertising identifier like a cookie or other device identifier. 

How Secure Is Information About Me?

We plan our frameworks in view of your security and protection. 

  • We work to ensure the security of your own data during transmission by utilizing encryption conventions and programming. 
  • We keep up physical, electronic, and procedural shields regarding the assortment, stockpiling, and exposure of individual client data. Our security methodology implies that we may incidentally demand confirmation of character before we reveal individual data to you. 
  • Our gadgets offer security highlights to ensure them against unapproved access and loss of information. You can control these highlights and arrange them depending on your necessities. 
  • It is significant for you to ensure against unapproved admittance to your secret phrase and to your PCs, gadgets, and applications. Make certain to close down when wrapped up utilizing a mutual PC.

How Users Can Access And Control Personnel Data?

As to individual information, you have the accompanying alternatives: 

  • Erase information: You can demand cancellation of your own information that we have about you. We will erase the information that we are not lawfully obliged to keep and since a portion of the information is important to give SHA-256 Services to you, you won't have the option to utilize our administrations after the erasure; 
  • Change or correct information: You reserve the privilege to demand change of wrong close to home information that we have about you; 
  • Object to limit utilization of information: You can demand that we quit utilizing all or a portion of your own information (e.g., in the event that we have no lawful option to continue utilizing it) or to restrict our utilization of it (e.g., if your own information is incorrect or unlawfully held). 
  • Right to access and/or take your personal data: You reserve the option to approach us for a duplicate of your own information and can request a duplicate of individual information you gave in machine comprehensible structure.

You can make a request for any of the above mentioned actions by sending an email to privacy@sha-256.io. In relation to all procedures relating to the collection, processing and storage of your personal data, you have the right to appeal to the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Marshall Islands.

Conditions of Use, Notices, and Revisions

In case you choose to use SHA-256 Services, your use and any difference with respect to security is reliant upon this Notice and our Terms of Use , recalling imperatives for harms, objective of discussions, and utilization of the law of the Marshall Islands. In case you have any stress over insurance at SHA-256, if it's all the same to you contact us with a concentrated portrayal, and we will endeavor to decide it. Our business changes consistently, and our Privacy Notice will change as well. You should check our destinations consistently to see late changes. But whenever communicated something different, our current Privacy Notice applies to all information that we have about you and your record. We stay behind the ensures we make, in any case, and will never significantly change our methodologies and practices to make them less guarded of customer information accumulated in the past without the consent of impacted customers.

How can users delete SHA-256 accounts?

You may access and audit or update your online record data whenever by signing into your account. 

On the off chance that you decide to close your SHA-256 Account, it would be ideal if you get in touch with us at info@sha-256.io. Your record will be erased and your own information will be eradicated inside 30 days of getting your solicitation. 

We hold your own information even after you have shut your record if sensibly important to conform to our lawful commitments, meet administrative necessities, resolve questions, look after security, forestall extortion and mishandle or implement our Terms of Service. We will hold de-customized and completely scrambled data after your record has been erased.

How To Contact SHA-256?

If you have any privacy complaints or issues, and want to contact SHA-256 LTD please email info@sha-256.io.

Where your personal data is processed by SHA-256 in accordance with this Privacy Policy, the SHA-256 entity that responds to your request, contacts you, provides you with products or services, or has signed or is about to sign a contract with you is the controller of the related personal data. You can click here to obtain the contacts of SHA-256 entities.

Last updated: November 2020

Live Payouts